Lew Burdette has been played on 273 lists, including 27 lists in The 2000 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool.

 List User Stiffs Points 
1.Yooper Quincy 2USER00461533
2.Late SlotUSER02723524
3.O'Connors On The CornersUSER02723432
4.How's It Goin' Eisenhower?USER02723428
5.M. I. Rich? At Times.USER02737425
6.Vicious Piranha - A Bad Deal In The ValleyUSER02813420
7.BeinhackerUSER00366419
8.Tape Dispenser 6USER03917419
9.Otis, You Want A Treat?USER02723417
10.DePressED 2USER00965326
11.Vicious Piranha - This Case Is ClosedUSER00023326
12.GRAVE EXPECTATIONSUSER02791321
13.Vicious Piranha - The Dark And Bloody GroundUSER02813321
14.Worm Food GourmetUSER02651317
15.Obit 1USER00059316
16.Obit 4USER0005938
17.Tom's A-ListUSER0101336
18.Vicious Piranha - The Return Of The Black ShadowUSER02813219
19.Originally M.I.'sUSER02723217
20.Make My DayUSER02651215
21.Steve Silver 3USER00965211
22.M.T. Graves Jr.USER00044110
23.Tank Gatesbrianp88110
24.Reading a fresh obituary.....PricelessJim19
25.Obit 2USER0005917
26.Tommy's Tele-TubbiesUSER0084513
27.Tom's B-ListUSER0096512
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Considered the greatest second baseman of all time. Sorry. That's all we got. Sports figures with NO scandals are just impossible. The guy was even accused of being a drug mule, and that turned out to be completely false. If we come up with something, we'll let you know.

(d) October 11th, 2020