She dedicated her life to serving the church, and in return had a stroke on Christmas Eve and died on Easter. Nice, God. Real nice.

Name
Rita Rizzo
Birthday
April 20, 1923
Age
92
Died on
Sunday, March 27th, 2016
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, June 27th, 2013
Also known as
Mother Angelica
Rita Rizzo
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Apparently, since his bags were packed and he was ready to go, he left but, as it turns out, it was not on a jet plane, but in an experimental, two-seater, single-engine job. Still, it seems safe to say that he does not know when he'll be back again, and that babe, he hated to go.

(d) October 12th, 1997