Today's forecast: 0% chance of hurricane.

Name
Rubin Carter
Birthday
May 6, 1937
Age
76
Died on
Sunday, April 20th, 2014
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, January 21st, 2014
Also known as
Rubin "Hurricane" Carter
Rubin Carter
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The assassination of the Israeli Prime Minister at the hands of a young zealot during a peace rally, no less is yet another painful chapter in the seemingly never-ending religious conflict. Could it be that the coffee in the Middle East has entirely too much caffeine?

(d) November 4th, 1995