Name
Terence David John Pratchett
Birthday
April 28, 1948
Age
66
Died on
Thursday, March 12th, 2015
Famous
No
Also known as
Terry Pratchett
Tags
author
Terence David John Pratchett
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Here's the story
Of a lovely lady
Who was bringing up three very lovely girls
All of them had hair of gold
Like their mother
And then she died of heart failure

(d) November 24th, 2016