Here are the standings for The June '98 Lee Jr., which ran from June 1st, 1998 to November 30th, 1998. The participants in this game created 126 lists featuring 325 potential stiffs, fifteen of whom took the long dirt nap during this game.

 List User Stiffs Points 
1.M.T. Graves Jr.USER00044414
2.M.I. Rich? At Times.USER00008319
3.Stink-Poo-BeeUSER00008218
4.Diggit's Take Me Out Of The BallgameUSER00012217
5.Late SlotUSER00008215
6.TrixieUSER00002215
7.Son-in-law of SamRJ Thurmont213
8.ChaWaSa 2USER00114210
9.M.T. GravesUSER0004429
10.Trust No1Putnam's Tomahawk Chop28
Log In or Register to see the whole list »
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Bearded Walks
Bakers Dawdle
A Braked Welds

Sometimes when we can't think of anything funny to say, we just come up with anagrams for the dead guys name.

Bad Walks Deer
Dead Bark Slew

This is one of those times.

(d) December 16th, 2010