Al Lopez has been played on 116 lists, including 33 lists in The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool.

 List User Stiffs Points 
1.Death March 41BCeltics432
2.a WOODY N WAYNE 1DONT GET WELL323
3.DePressED7DePressED318
4.MA16: Salute to Dying JocksUSER01375217
5.Frank the K 1USER00775215
6.Stinkmeister USER01797215
7.Kolchak: The Night Stalker 5000002214
8.Handful of Dust - Bad SalmonUSER01410210
9.Say goodnight GracieUSER0184123
10.Buzzard BaitUSER01905110
11.Handful of Dust - DessicationUSER01410110
12.Nonagenarian Males for $15, AlexDGD110
13.$00000219
14.Dial Up DeathUSER0124119
15.one_by_oneUSER0152519
16.Satan's Waitin'Barker J. Wagtail19
17.The Ralph Wiggum ArmyUSER0146919
18.Dig-a-hole1cape cadaver18
19.rogalinski1rogalinski18
20.Spiny Norman 2USER0142118
21.bye bye you bunch of dead guysBairBones17
22.Sly Guy ListUSER0195216
23.Jordan's No Time Left On The ClockRJ Thurmont15
24.Please Die so I can pay my billsUSER0189414
25.FRANZ's DEATH LYSTUSER0028312
26.I AM BECOME DEATH2K4USER0176911
27.Kolchak: The Night Stalker 600000211
28.In the long run we are all deadUSER0205600
29.JODAMODAMAN #1PolKat00
30.mmb15USER0081200
31.mourning muurayUSER0172200
32.Stiffy StiffersonUSER0184100
33.Z's 10 StiffiesUSER0034800
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

This character actor might be best known for his portrayal of Jerry Falwell in The People Vs. Larry Flynt. Here's a case where life imitating art would be kinda cool.

(d) December 25th, 1998