Nebraska's Boy Governor trades his soap box in on a pine one.

Name
Robert Berkey Crosby
Birthday
March 26, 1911
Age
88
Died on
Friday, January 7th, 2000
Famous
Confirmed
Sunday, July 4th, 1999
Also known as
Bob Crosby
Tags
governor, politician
Robert Berkey Crosby
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

She tried to buy 10,000 decongestant tablets from an undercover officer back in 1992. Either she was making methamphetamine, or she had REALLY bad allergies.

(d) December 26th, 2008