Name
Charles Edward Maurice Spencer
Birthday
May 20, 1964
Age
56
Alive
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
Charles Spencer
Tags
royalty
Charles Edward Maurice Spencer
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Built a hotel empire, was huge in aviation, started the American Football League, which eventually merged with the NFL and created the Suoer Bowl, had 8 kids, 15 grandkids, and was a solid philanthropist. And somehow his vapid granddaughter gets all the press. That SUCKS.

(d) September 19th, 2019