Sure, he was Squiggy. But he was also the voice of Smart Ass, the chief weasel of Judge Doom's Toon Patrol in "Who Framed Roger Rabbit".

Name
David Leonard Landau
Birthday
June 22, 1947
Age
73
Died on
Friday, December 4th, 2020
Famous
Confirmed
Sunday, September 24th, 2000
Also known as
David Lander
David Leonard Landau
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He's goin' where the sun keeps shinin' through the pourin' rain.

(d) July 25th, 2003