The doctor is out.

Name
Felix Anthony Blanchard
Birthday
December 11, 1924
Age
84
Died on
Sunday, April 19th, 2009
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, September 25th, 2003
Also known as
Doc Blanchard
Tags
airforce, army, football, heisman, runningback, vietnam
Felix Anthony Blanchard
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

One of the poker buddies from The Odd Couple. Stay away from the brown sandwiches.

(d) July 21st, 1996