What an amazing life and career. During her working days she...well, really nothing. But in terms of her philanthropy, nobody could have...wait, nothing. But there is no denying her fierce dedication to...hmm. OK. Whatever. She was married to Bob.

Name
Dolores Hope
Birthday
May 27, 1909
Age
102
Died on
Monday, September 19th, 2011
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, April 9th, 2009
Also known as
delores hope
Tags
philanthropist, singer, widow
Dolores Hope
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Dude spent most of his life about 6000 pounds overweight, finally got it together and got fit, and then died. What have we learned here, boys and girls?

(d) October 8th, 2015