Probably blames this on an instrument malfunction, too.

Name
Douglas Corrigan
Birthday
January 22, 1907
Age
88
Died on
Saturday, December 9th, 1995
Famous
Confirmed
Saturday, December 9th, 1995
Also known as
Douglas "Wrong Way" Corrigan
Douglas Corrigan
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Douglas "Wrong Way" Corrigan was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Looks like it's the glue factory for ol' Charlie.

(d) April 20th, 1999