He closed The Gong Show for years with his crazy, wiggly-footed dancing. Now that, my friends, is a celebrity.

Name
Eugene Patton
Birthday
April 25, 1932
Age
82
Died on
Friday, March 13th, 2015
Famous
Confirmed
Saturday, December 25th, 1999
Also known as
Gene Gene the Dancing Machine
Eugene Patton
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

This is one of those times when being a mortician must be really, really tough.

(d) August 20th, 2012