So maybe a 21-gun salute would be inappropriate here ...

Name
James Scott Brady
Birthday
August 29, 1940
Age
73
Died on
Monday, August 4th, 2014
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, April 24th, 1998
Also known as
James Brady
James Scott Brady
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The amazing thing is that after having candied yams, butter beans, corn bread and gravy and blueberry cobbler every night for supper, he still lived to be 84.

(d) February 19th, 1998