The decision in the case of Grim Reaper v. Wapner is in. Ruling is for the plaintiff.

Name
Joseph Wapner
Birthday
November 15, 1919
Age
97
Died on
Sunday, February 26th, 2017
Famous
Confirmed
Thursday, August 6th, 1998
Also known as
Judge Wapner
Joseph Wapner
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

The Commissioner met him on New Years Eve 1999 in Palm Springs. It went like this: Commish: Hello Mr. Rooney - great show. Rooney: Who are you? Commish: The brother in law of your band leader. Rooney: Oh. And he walked away.

(d) April 6th, 2014