Even winning the Nobel wasn't enough to rank him higher than Boutros Boutros-Ghali in the list of all-time great United Nations Secretary-General names.

Name
Kofi Atta Annan
Birthday
April 8, 1938
Age
80
Died on
Saturday, August 18th, 2018
Famous
Confirmed
Friday, September 30th, 2005
Also known as
Kofi Annan
Kofi Atta Annan
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

In the dead of Winters.

(d) April 11th, 2013