Name
Richard Wayne Penniman
Birthday
December 5, 1932
Age
86
Alive
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, April 28th, 1998
Also known as
Little Richard
Little Richard Penniman
Richard Wayne Penniman
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

 

Guess the Stiff!

"Mr. Cardinal" ended up working for the Cards for 74 years - right up until the day he died. That's quite a retirement plan there, Red.

(d) June 6th, 2018