She was the smartest Oakland Raiders fan.

Name
Susan Rosenblatt
Birthday
January 16, 1933
Age
71
Died on
Monday, December 27th, 2004
Famous
Confirmed
Wednesday, September 15th, 2004
Also known as
Susan Sontag
Tags
activist, author, theorist
Susan Rosenblatt
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Susan Sontag was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He was the Chief Inspector in The Pink Panther movies, sure. But more importantly, he was the child of Karl ze Schluderpacheru and his spouse Olga née Gottlieb who were members of Austrian nobility. If that's not celebrity, then we don't know what is.

(d) September 27th, 2012