He chronicled the very earliest days of the hardcore punk movement in his bestseller Drums Along The Mohawk.

Name
Walter Dumaux Edmonds
Birthday
July 15, 1903
Age
94
Died on
Saturday, January 10th, 1998
Famous
Confirmed
Saturday, January 10th, 1998
Also known as
Walter D. Edmonds
Tags
author
Walter Dumaux Edmonds
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Walter D. Edmonds was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

That answer your question, lady?

(d) January 21st, 2002