Name
Edward Charles Ford
Birthday
October 21, 1928
Age
91
Alive
Famous
Confirmed
Monday, April 27th, 1998
Also known as
Whitey Ford
Tags
baseball, mlb
Edward Charles Ford
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 
 Games Played Lists 
1.The 2020 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool23
2.The February 2019 Lee Jr.1
3.The 2019 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool23
4.The February 2018 Lee Jr.1
5.The 2018 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool11
6.The 2017 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool8
7.The February 2016 Lee Jr.2
8.The 2016 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
9.The 2015 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool6
10.The 2014 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool7
11.The February 2013 Lee Jr.2
12.The 2013 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool10
13.The August 2012 Lee Jr.1
14.The May 2012 Lee Jr.2
15.The February 2012 Lee Jr.3
16.The 2012 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
17.The 2011 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool9
18.The Aleksander Petrovic Memorial Three-Bagger2
19.The February 2010 Lee Jr.1
20.The 2010 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
21.The 2009 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
22.The 2008 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
23.The 2007 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
24.The 2006 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
25.The 2005 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool5
26.The 2004 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool3
27.The March '03 Lee Jr.1
28.The 2003 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool10
29.The October '02 Lee Jr.5
30.The March '02 Lee Jr.1
31.The 2002 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool13
32.The September '01 Lee Jr.7
33.The March '01 Lee Jr.11
34.The 2001 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool31
35.The 2000 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool2
36.The September '99 Lee Jr.1
37.The March '99 Lee Jr.2
38.The 1999 Lee Atwater Invitational Dead Pool1
39.The August '98 Lee Jr.1
 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

He made two separate trips in space, logging a total of 222 hours orbiting the planet, and they never once let him drive.

(d) October 4th, 2004