Never mind the official cause, everybody knows that he simply fucked himself to death.

Name
Wilton Norman Chamberlain
Birthday
August 21, 1936
Age
63
Died on
Tuesday, October 12th, 1999
Famous
Confirmed
Tuesday, October 12th, 1999
Also known as
Wilt Chamberlain
Wilton Norman Chamberlain
Share on Twitter Share on Facebook



 

Wilt Chamberlain was never played in a game.

 
 

 

Guess the Stiff!

Eventually, he would be known as the world's highest-paid philosopher, but Mort got his start as the guy in the Bazooka Joe comics with the turtleneck over his face. No, really.

(d) June 28th, 2001